March 31, 2009

Random thoughts

* Go here for my giveaway.


randomtuesday
Thoughts taking up space in my already overloaded brain.

* I wish I had a waist again. I miss it.

* I wish I had time to go to the gym so I could get re-acquainted with my waist.

* I wish I had a smaller butt. Maybe if I wouldn't sit at this damn computer it would help a bit. Nah.

* I wonder if my friends Treadmill and Eliptical miss me. It has been awhile since I visited them.

* Those Mini Eggs I had at lunchtime were yummy!

* I have no idea why I am not losing weight.

Go see Unmom for more random thoughts.



post signature

8 comments:

♥georgie♥ said...

stoppin by from un moms RTT to say hi and read some randomness!

I wish i had a waist too instead of this innertube i am carring around!

Allison said...

Yeah - my spare tire here is getting kinda old - I think it is time I get reaquanted with my waist - I don't think I have seen it since before I got pregnant with Kyle.

Heatherlyn said...

Yeah, it is tough to get motivated to exercize. I don't think I could give up the chocolate mini eggs, regardless. :)

Jenny said...

All the easter candy is ruining my diet.

The Maven said...

NO clue why you're not losing weight. Why aren't you svelte and fit like me? :P

Jen said...

I would like to know my waist too but I don't even remember if I ever had a waist.

Keely said...

Maybe you can't see your waist because your boobs are getting in the way?

GreenJello said...

I am totally off sugar for Lent. I walk past the bags of mini-eggs in the store and almost cry.