June 25, 2010

Bits and Pieces

*Two of these tractors have been sold.  Hubby hasnt been the same since.  Please pray for him.

*"Have You Ever" will be on Monday and if people do not participate, I may just eat an entire bag of chocolate chips....and do the ugly cry.

*Our garden is doing wonderfully.  Thanks for asking. 
I am thinking of forcing my children to set up a roadside vegetable stand.......

*Middle child had his SK graduation yesterday (pictures to come later) and his teacher cried when she gave him his diploma.  She says that she is proud of him and thinks he is such a great kid.  Then I told her about him peeing on his soccer ball. 

Ok.  I didnt.
I cried too.

*I went to oldest child's class picnic today.  He plays with the girls.

No comment.

Happy weekend my lovelies!


Gigi said...

So glad to see that I'm not the only one on the Internet tonight - was getting kinda lonely.....

Totally praying for Hubby - cause they are sooooo sad when they lose their toys.

Would love to do the Have You Ever posts - but can never think of anything. Yours are awesome and then I feel small when I try to come up with one .... (arrgggh! the pressure!!!)

Glad your garden is doing well. Wish I could say the same...if we had one... Will totally buy whatever you force your children to sell.... PROMISE. (ermmm - you are somewhere on the East Coast, right?)

Yeah, I never told the kindergarten teacher what mine did at home either better to let them them think he's cute and all - and yet, still cried at graduation.

Playing with the girls? He knows what he's doing. Can you say "playah"? (Is that how it's spelled? I wouldn't know because I'm not one...)

Have a wonderful weekend!!!

kristi said...

I really want to plant a garden, but have not a clue as to how to get started.

My son is in love with boobs, he talks about them constantly. UGH.

alicia said...

So impressive. We just bought a tomatoe plant today. NO green thumbs here. We'll see.

Twisted Cinderella said...

Glad your garden is doing so well. I wish we had one!

Sounds like a great kindergarten teacher! I cried at graduation too.

My girl is always playing with the boys.

Jenners said...

I'll say your garden is doing well!! WOWZA!

Heatherlyn said...

Beautiful garden!!!

Isn't oldest child the one who likes all the girls?

If your cute kids set up a stand everyone would want to buy vegetables from them!